Thursday, December 31, 2009

Goodbye Andrea

Year end should always be a celebration season but this time round is a farewell for Andrea *sobs sobs*. Some of us actually recalled that last 6 months, we sent off Richard to Kuala Terengganu and now it's Andrea turn! Hmm..guess who's next? Anyways, I'm sure Andrea is all excited to know what God has plan for her in the coming 2 years :) We'll save and hunt for you in Kota Kinabalu. Make sure you are well equip to be our tour guide by then haha..had a good time cathing up with each other's happening in life and not forgetting, we had a GOOD dinner in Venezia Italiant Restaurant. It's worth for a 2nd visit when errr..I have save enough to go lol. Btw, if you are reading this post Richard, just wana let you know that you've MISSED OUT the FELLOWSHIP and GOOD FOOD! Regret for not coming back this Christmas hor..hehehe..wait for next round which no one knows when will the 'next' arrive..Here are some of the picturess we took for the nite..

Wish you all the best Andrea and may the Lord continue to be the sheperd to guide and lead you through the path of life yea :)

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Random 10 minutes

Wooo..10 more minutes and I'm done for the day! Nothing much I can do now as my mind is blowing off to leave office in a short while. Just a thought of blogging a random post to utilised my minutes besides chatting with Miss JC now :) Perhaps, there are plenty of flashbacks that I wish to blog about but yea, let me get home and restructure my thoughts nicely, then I'll start bla-ing all out! okie dokie...times up! home sweet home :) traffic jam please I hope..chiozzzzzzzz